MaurineTheuri
Member
William Attwood – Political appointee
Title: Represetative Exceptional and Diplomat
Selected: February 20, 1964
Introduced certifications: Walk 2, 1964
Ended mission: left post, May 1, 1966
Glenn W. Ferguson – Political deputy
Title: Envoy Unprecedented and Diplomat
Designated: September 16, 1966
Introduced certifications: November 4, 1966
Ended mission: Left post, April 7, 1969
Robinson McIlvaine – Profession FSO
Title: Minister Unprecedented and Emissary
Named: September 15, 1969
Introduced accreditations: September 30, 1969
Ended mission: Left post, April 4, 1973
Anthony D. Marshall – Political appointee
Title: Diplomat Unprecedented and Emissary
Delegated: December 19, 1973
Introduced accreditations: January 22, 1974
Ended mission: Left post, April 26, 1977
Wilbert John LeMelle – Political appointee
Title: Represetative Exceptional and Diplomat
Selected: May 11, 1977
Introduced certifications: August 10, 1977
Ended mission: Left post, June 28, 1980
William Caldwell Harrop – Vocation FSO
Title: Represetative Uncommon and Diplomat
Designated: May 23, 1980
Introduced accreditations: July 10, 1980
Ended mission: September 1, 1983
Gerald Eustis Thomas – Political nominee
Title: Envoy Exceptional and Emissary
Designated: October 7, 1983
Introduced qualifications: November 9, 1983
Ended mission: Left post, September 29, 1989
Elinor Greer Constable – Profession FSO
Title: Minister Uncommon and Diplomat
Named: October 16, 1986
Introduced qualifications: December 11, 1986
Ended mission: Left post, September 29, 1989
Smith Hempstone, Jr. – Political representative
Title: Diplomat Unprecedented and Emissary
Selected: November 6, 1989
Introduced certifications: December 7, 1989
Ended mission: Left post, February 26, 1993
Aurelia E. Brazeal – Vocation FSO
Title: Envoy Uncommon and Diplomat
Designated: August 9, 1993
Introduced qualifications: September 21, 1993
Ended mission: Left post, September 11, 1996
Prudence Bushnell – Profession FSO
Title: Minister Unprecedented and Emissary
Named: June 11, 1996
Introduced qualifications: September 2, 1996
Ended mission: Left post May 22, 1999
Johnnie Carson – Profession FSO
Title: Diplomat Unprecedented and Emissary
Named: July 7, 1999
Introduced accreditations: September 23, 1999
Ended mission: July 6, 2003
William M. Bellamy – Vocation FSO
Title: Represetative Remarkable and Diplomat
Selected: April 16, 2003
Introduced accreditations: September 9, 2003
Ended mission: Left post June 25, 2006
Michael Ranneberger – Vocation FSO
Title: Diplomat Uncommon and Emissary
Selected: July 5, 2006
Introduced certifications: August 23, 2006
Ended mission: May 4, 2011
Scott Gration – Political nominee
Title: Represetative Remarkable and Diplomat
Selected: April 18, 2011
Introduced certifications: May 18, 2011
Ended mission: July 23, 2012
Robert F. Godec – Vocation FSO
Title: Represetative Remarkable and Emissary
Selected: September 12, 2012
Introduced certifications: February 15, 2013
Ended mission: February 1, 2019
Kyle McCarter – Political nominee
Title: Represetative Remarkable and Emissary
Selected: January 2, 2019
Introduced accreditations: Walk 12, 2019
Ended mission: Officeholder
Title: Represetative Exceptional and Diplomat
Selected: February 20, 1964
Introduced certifications: Walk 2, 1964
Ended mission: left post, May 1, 1966
Glenn W. Ferguson – Political deputy
Title: Envoy Unprecedented and Diplomat
Designated: September 16, 1966
Introduced certifications: November 4, 1966
Ended mission: Left post, April 7, 1969
Robinson McIlvaine – Profession FSO
Title: Minister Unprecedented and Emissary
Named: September 15, 1969
Introduced accreditations: September 30, 1969
Ended mission: Left post, April 4, 1973
Anthony D. Marshall – Political appointee
Title: Diplomat Unprecedented and Emissary
Delegated: December 19, 1973
Introduced accreditations: January 22, 1974
Ended mission: Left post, April 26, 1977
Wilbert John LeMelle – Political appointee
Title: Represetative Exceptional and Diplomat
Selected: May 11, 1977
Introduced certifications: August 10, 1977
Ended mission: Left post, June 28, 1980
William Caldwell Harrop – Vocation FSO
Title: Represetative Uncommon and Diplomat
Designated: May 23, 1980
Introduced accreditations: July 10, 1980
Ended mission: September 1, 1983
Gerald Eustis Thomas – Political nominee
Title: Envoy Exceptional and Emissary
Designated: October 7, 1983
Introduced qualifications: November 9, 1983
Ended mission: Left post, September 29, 1989
Elinor Greer Constable – Profession FSO
Title: Minister Uncommon and Diplomat
Named: October 16, 1986
Introduced qualifications: December 11, 1986
Ended mission: Left post, September 29, 1989
Smith Hempstone, Jr. – Political representative
Title: Diplomat Unprecedented and Emissary
Selected: November 6, 1989
Introduced certifications: December 7, 1989
Ended mission: Left post, February 26, 1993
Aurelia E. Brazeal – Vocation FSO
Title: Envoy Uncommon and Diplomat
Designated: August 9, 1993
Introduced qualifications: September 21, 1993
Ended mission: Left post, September 11, 1996
Prudence Bushnell – Profession FSO
Title: Minister Unprecedented and Emissary
Named: June 11, 1996
Introduced qualifications: September 2, 1996
Ended mission: Left post May 22, 1999
Johnnie Carson – Profession FSO
Title: Diplomat Unprecedented and Emissary
Named: July 7, 1999
Introduced accreditations: September 23, 1999
Ended mission: July 6, 2003
William M. Bellamy – Vocation FSO
Title: Represetative Remarkable and Diplomat
Selected: April 16, 2003
Introduced accreditations: September 9, 2003
Ended mission: Left post June 25, 2006
Michael Ranneberger – Vocation FSO
Title: Diplomat Uncommon and Emissary
Selected: July 5, 2006
Introduced certifications: August 23, 2006
Ended mission: May 4, 2011
Scott Gration – Political nominee
Title: Represetative Remarkable and Diplomat
Selected: April 18, 2011
Introduced certifications: May 18, 2011
Ended mission: July 23, 2012
Robert F. Godec – Vocation FSO
Title: Represetative Remarkable and Emissary
Selected: September 12, 2012
Introduced certifications: February 15, 2013
Ended mission: February 1, 2019
Kyle McCarter – Political nominee
Title: Represetative Remarkable and Emissary
Selected: January 2, 2019
Introduced accreditations: Walk 12, 2019
Ended mission: Officeholder
Last edited: